QUESTION

What happen if I had a fender bender accident, a court date for expired license over 6 months, and old misdemeanors 14 and more years ago?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You get arrested and taken to jail, then you have to bond out if you can do that. Then you have to go to court a bunch until the case gets resolved.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2016 at 4:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters