QUESTION

What happens if a student is supposed to be home schooling but isnt and neither is he going to school

Asked on Jan 29th, 2020 on Juvenile Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
No home school taking place. Also not in school.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Nashville, TN at WalshLaw
Update Your Profile
Child is truant, and faces legal problems along with responsible adult(s).
Answered on Feb 01st, 2020 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters