QUESTION

What happens if I try to amend this now that I realize what has finally happened?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was in an accident but involved in a legal (Federal case). I had a conversation that I never remembered and needed to make a final call on a settlement offer that I tried to make.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I have read your question a number of times and cannot figure out what you are asking. I guess you need to amend this now.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2014 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters