QUESTION

What happens if you didn’t have sex or try to have sex or implicate something like that but had a text conversation with inappropriate content?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Depends on the content, and the age of the receiver.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2013 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you DID nothing, generally you are guilty of nothing. I would need more details to be able to provide a valid and knowledgeable opinion.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2013 at 1:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters