QUESTION

What happens if you had your arraignment and there was no discovery done?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Discovery is rarely all done at arraignment, if anything the defendant's counsel might have read the police report to ensure that probable cause exists. What happens, you ask? The discovery process begins.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2015 at 6:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters