QUESTION

What happens to me after I got charged with an MIP while I am on probation?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You have violated your probation and it could be revoked, and you will have to deal with the MIP as well. Without additional facts anything further would pure speculation. Hire an attorney, now.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2016 at 3:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters