QUESTION
What happens to me on a second time petty theft that amounted to $87.00?
Asked on Jan 06th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My first offense was 2011 and was expunged in 2013. This time it happened 12/23/15. Something was not right with me that day.
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL
at
R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You will not get it expunged because you can only get one of those in a lifetime. This time, you will not be offered a diversion program, and will probably be put on probation, and might get a conviction.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2016 at 5:38 AM