QUESTION

What happens to my brother, 18, who was charged with 3 armed robbery charges?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
None of the witnesses are cooperating. The firearm used wasn’t found near him but was in someone else’s who was a minor’s home who was charged and given a plea because he was underage. They are offering him 10 years. No cooperating witnesses and no confession.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Do you really expect a full answer on this from what you have written? There cannot be a full answer here based on the limited facts that you have provided. Your brother needs an attorney. Does he already have one? The only answer I can give you is that he is facing very, very serious charges and could spend many years in prison.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2015 at 9:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters