QUESTION

What is my girlfriend facing after an accident and a ticket for no drivers license?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My girlfriend was involved in an accident and she was given a ticket for no drivers license and has to appear in court. She was given a ticket for no drivers license in the state of Florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You did not give any real facts. She needs to get her driver's license and take it to court with her. She also received another ticket and needs to address that as well? If so, what was it for?
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2013 at 8:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters