QUESTION

What is the fine amount for driving without a valid driver's license if it is my first offense?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2013 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It depends on which court your ticket is being prosecuted in. You will have to go to court and the judge will determine the amount of the fine. Or you can hire an attorney to represent you.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 4:09 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Livingston, NJ
2 Awards
You do not give a lot of details in your question? Did you ever have a valid license?
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 8:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters