QUESTION

what is the fine and do i lose my license for underage drinking (not driving) in NJ if it happened in PA?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Underage drinking can cause your loss of driving privileges in Nj. We would need to know the charges and circumstances. Was a car involved ? Six month of license. If no car involvement, then $500 fine and no loss of license. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters