QUESTION

What is the likely outcome of a third degree charge possession of deadly weapon, class D felony?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2012 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
He received a felony sentence due to a previous misdemeanor conviction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

California has no classification system of crimes so I cannot answer your question.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2012 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters