QUESTION

What kind of sentence am I looking at?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I admitted to everything and they got the four-wheeler back. I have a not so good juvenile background I was locked up 2 times as a kid I need help with answers I have two kids.
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
I would need to know the exact crime you were charged with, your prior record, and the facts of the case before I could answer this question.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse
Talk to an attorney to discuss your sentence guidelines along with any potential defenses or alternative resolutions.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 6:58 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Your question requires an attorney consultation. It is not a simple question that can be answered on this type of forum. There are many factors that would need to be considered and evaluated. Exactly, what are you being charged with. I strongly suggest that you contact an experienced criminal defense attorney for a face-to-face consultation and give him/her all of the facts surrounding your case. He/she would then be in a better position to analyze your case and advise you of your options.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 6:58 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Oakland, CA at Law Office of Jared C. Winter
Update Your Profile
It's pretty difficult to give you any information when you haven't even told us what you've been charged with.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 6:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters