QUESTION

What type of motion needs to be filed if the court is giving credit for time served but doc has only given credit?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You might entitle the motion as : Motion for Credit for Time Served. But that would depend upon the actual facts, none of which you provided. Get an attorney.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2015 at 2:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters