QUESTION
What will happen at my OWI arraignment
Asked on Jul 26th, 2021 on Federal Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
This is my first OWI charge I am scheduled for a arraignment, I have no attorney to represent me. Was wondering what exactly will happen, it is a misdemeanor OWI my first one. I do have a second OWI but do not have court for that one until august 2nd
1 ANSWER
It would be difficult to discuss in detail the next steps since each case is fact-specific. I would be happy to discuss your situation with you in detail and give you information on what to expect.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2021 at 5:04 AM
J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com