QUESTION

What will I get on a felony drug charge and 2 drug charge misdemeanors?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2011 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
What will I get on a felony drug charge and 2 drug charge misdemeanors? Charged with a alprazolam 3rd degree felony? I believe, misdemeanor a possession of cannabis equal to or under 20 grams and misdemeanor drug paraphernalia.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

William Guy Pontrello
Depends on prior record. if no priors maybe probation, if priors mixed jail and probation.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2013 at 2:56 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Dunedin, FL
2 Awards
This is going to be based on the circumstances and your prior record. Depending on the circuit and your prior record, you may have options such as Pre-Trial Intervention, drug court or probation. I suggest you consult a local Criminal Defense attorney to discuss your case in greater detail and learn all of your rights and options. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2011 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters