QUESTION

When can I purchase a firearm after the person on probation who lives with me completes his probation?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I would like to know how long after a probationer (that lives with me), completes their probation time can I purchase a firearm? I would greatly appreciate any help with this matter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It is impossible to answer your question. See an attorney with details.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2014 at 9:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters