QUESTION

Will he still get out if charges state surety bond except the one says surety bond pending on a domestic violence case with strangulation?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
He has 5 counts state bonded surety and the first which states domestic violence with strangulation. That one says bonded surety but pending.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You ask if he will get out. But then it gets confusing. If he can make the various bonds through a bonding company, he will be able to get out.
Answered on Feb 29th, 2016 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters