QUESTION

Will I be in trouble if I believe that the app he wants to develop is illegal?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am freelance web designer and a client is asking me to design the screens for an app. I only have to do the design but I do not know if after I can have problems with the law for being the designer on this app. I only have to design the app but I will not be the developer who will program the app.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You have not given enough information here for a solid answer. It is best to stay away from illegal activities.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters