QUESTION

Will my son be involved if accidentally gave a snitch a drug dealer’s number?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
My boy gave a snitch a drug dealer’s number by accident will his name show up on the discovery packet? Or will his name be involved at all?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Impossible to tell from your question but it does seem your son is in need of counsel and is in potential trouble.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 7:04 PM

Report Abuse
Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI at Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
If he is a minor his name would be blackened out. If he is not a minor, then his name was probably appear unless he was a confidential informant which would give him protection.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 7:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters