QUESTION

: "I can't get rides to satop I live 45 minutes away and I have no licenses what's my options"

Asked on Jan 14th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Missouri will not reinstate you unless you have completed SATOP.  You are going to have to hire a driver it sounds like. This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters