QUESTION

1 detective and 2 regular cops from another County come to my house looking to talk to me left a note but wouldn't tell my dad anything what do I do

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My house got broke into almost 2yrs ago I do not get in trouble.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't see a question.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2018 at 4:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters