QUESTION

11yr old charged with vandelism and burglary(empty House) with 4 others boys. all items stolen have been recovered what type of lawyer do i need?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2011 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Lynchburg, VA at The Bice Law Group
Update Your Profile
You need an attorney who is skilled and practices often in criminal law. You also want a respected attorney who often appears in the city or county where the charges are pending.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2011 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters