QUESTION

12 year old son was a target of bullying and sent to er

Asked on Apr 20th, 2023 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Same as above. Kids followed him into our neighborhood and beat him up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
In general, if a parent is aware that his or her kid has a proclivity to behave maliciously or intentionally, he or she may be held civilly liable for damages due to bullying. Homeowners insurance may be a source of recovery. 
Answered on Apr 20th, 2023 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters