QUESTION

17 Years ago I had a couple DUI's and FTA in North Carolina, They are holing my Drivers license due to this. How can I get my License back.

Asked on Sep 20th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I have lived in Ohio for the past 17 Years and have had a steady job of 15 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
3 Awards
You need to strike the FTA's.  Way easier to do that with a lawyer.  Once that is done you can get your license pending the outcome of the cases.   http://www.swlawnc.com/criminal-law.html  
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters