QUESTION

1. Am I responsible for the loan if I cosigned for a car but later found out the other person used fraudulent info?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Most probably yes to the lender, not the borrower. See an attorney with all of the paperwork.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2013 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters