QUESTION

30 years ago say a child was touched. But now she want to press charges. Can she

Asked on May 06th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My nephew being said he did that. 30 years ago
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
she can always try. I doubt that any charges would be filed. Would your nephew have been a juvenile at the time?   If we say no, is she simply going to give up on it? If we say yes is she going to do something
Answered on May 15th, 2020 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters