QUESTION

A applicant informed that he was convicted 20 years ago for robbery but it doesn't show DOJ-Live Scan. Is it OK to hire if no further criminal

Asked on Feb 19th, 2022 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
Advice on to hire the applicant with criminal record that doesn't show on California DOJ- Live Scan..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Expungements Attorney serving Houston, TX at Law Office of Daniel Rashid
Update Your Profile
You can hire anyone you want no matter what charges someone has. This is at your discretion. 
Answered on Feb 25th, 2022 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters