QUESTION

A detective called me and said that I was accused of pretty much Stealing from work

Asked on Sep 13th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
He wants me to come in tomorrow to answer questions what should I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The philosophy of all lawyers is to tell the person never go into the den of the lion without an attorney.   You are a suspect. The detective is not inviting you in to have a cup of coffee
Answered on Sep 14th, 2018 at 6:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters