QUESTION

A family member of my children, forged. some paperwork and stolen my car, while I was incarnated and refuse to give it back to me.

Asked on Oct 12th, 2023 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was incarnated June 1, 2023, my car was impounded and a family member of my children, falsified some paperwork and took my car from the impound and transfee the title in her name and refuse to give it back. She also went in my storage unit and stolen important document pertaining to my child and try to get their SS. She stolen all of my important papers. She stolen my kids and sent them to Atlanta, I now have my children back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
You need to file a police report against them. Also contact legal aid for assistance. Best of luck to you.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2023 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters