QUESTION

a friend of mine was allegedly accepted to drug court however he has yet to be sentenced

Asked on Mar 12th, 2014 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My friend told me they accepted him after he was evaluated on march 6th shouldn't he have been sentenced already ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the process takes sixty [60] days in ocean county. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2014 at 5:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters