QUESTION

A Physican's Assist fondled himself and exposed his penis during a medical exam. I have reported it to the police and the FL medical board. what else

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Sex Crimes - Florida
More details to this question:
what else do I need to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
is he your coworker or supervisor?
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters