QUESTION

A sheriff deputy in georgia ran my name and a warrent out of florida that I know I had didn't show up how come

Asked on Dec 11th, 2020 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
I had a warrent in Florida for a violation of probation for constructive procession of a fire arm by a felon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There is no way any attorney here would no why
Answered on Dec 28th, 2020 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters