QUESTION

A year ago I was drunk and verbally abused my wife. My wife never filed charges. Can I plead guilty to it today? Plead guilty to same charge 17 years

Asked on Feb 25th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Is there a criminal case? And I would never plead guilty - NO CONTEST.    Nicholas Froning 
Answered on Mar 06th, 2017 at 8:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters