QUESTION

Accessory to After the Fact How can i prove my innocence and prove non envolvement in a crime, where co defendents have exact written statements

Asked on Nov 06th, 2012 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
that i was envolved, but i have alibis for the whole day of the event and after the event of the crime.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It sounds like you are set up to take the fall.  You need to get a lawyer, or you risk going to jail.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 12:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters