QUESTION

After being accused of Attempted Murder, The Grand Jury in the case has been out for 11 months. No indicted or any information has been filed

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
in the case. Has the Right to a Speedy Trial been violated?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your right to a speedy trial has not been violated.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 12:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters