QUESTION

After getting a 20 felony expunged, will I be eligible for a CPL in Macomb County Michigan?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2012 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was denied today by Macomb County Gun Board for a 22 year old felony. I'm going to have it expunged. Should I appeal the decision or just wait until the expungement is final.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI at Ryan Berman Esq.
Update Your Profile
You may be eligible to set aside your conviction, but you could also apply to the gun board to have your gun rights restored.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2012 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters