QUESTION

After requesting a deposition how long does the courts have to get it to u before u have the right to request case dismissed

Asked on Apr 29th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
After over a year my friend turned his self in on a vop and a sales charge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question does not make sense.   Your friend should have a lawyer to consult with
Answered on May 15th, 2020 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters