QUESTION

Am I able to get my gun rights back and would I have to go back to Washington to ask for it or does it restore automatically?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2012 on Expungements - Washington
More details to this question:
It was a non-violent felony charge in 1999 and 2000.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Bellingham, WA
1 Award
You're probably within the time limit, and probably qualify. You would need to make a Motion to Court, though you could probably do it without having to Appear.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2012 at 8:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters