QUESTION

Am I able to own a rifle after my last marijuana possession misdemeanor?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
Probation term was 4 years ago from another state. I do not have any felonies and I do not have any convictions.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Did you lose your rights in your sentencing? If so, you need to petition the court to get your rights back.
Answered on May 22nd, 2017 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters