QUESTION

Am I eligible for witness protection if I have been contacted by a warlord who's ex wife was an immigrant?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am afraid for my safety.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You have to ask the authorities about this, the cops. But all you mention is that a warlord has contacted you. What does that mean? Why do you think you are entitled to protection?
Answered on Sep 20th, 2017 at 2:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters