QUESTION

Am I going to jail if I am on probation, had hearing, went to jail, bonded out and another hearing was set?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am on probation for a possession of weed charge. I tested positive the month before my probation was done, had a hearing for it, was sent to jail but bonded out the same day. I had a court hearing set for a month away. They moved it up two weeks in advance. I work 7 days a week, 15 hour days with proof of income. I have a new baby and am the only income provider.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You will certainly need an attorney assisting you or jail is certainly realistic. What court are you in with what Judge?
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters