QUESTION
Am I looking at jail time for first time violating misdemeanor probation
Asked on Aug 12th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I received misdemeanor probation for 2 misdemeanors...Received an ATR and obscounded from there in April. Since I've kept sobriety, maintained my now apartment, and I have a job...also haven't caught any new cases.
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Racine, WI
at
Patton Law Office, S.C.
Update Your Profile
The agent and the court will decide. It all depends on the circumstances. Jail is definitely on the table, but may or may not be the outcome
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2021 at 6:02 AM