QUESTION

Am I obligated to speak with a detective with regards to identifying a loved one who is under suspicion for theft

Asked on Sep 30th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My son is constantly a suspect since his release from prison a year ago for local thefts in the area
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You never have to speak with a detective.   Either your son needs a lawyer or a mental health counselor
Answered on Oct 01st, 2021 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters