QUESTION

Any way to stop continuous reinstatement fees adding with other addition fees like for not turning in driver liscence even when I didn't receive mail?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Ex. I paid half my reinstatement fee and missed the deaf line to pay the rest so not it has doubled because of that and not mailing in my liscence when I never knew thru were suspended again,and I'm wad informed properly about any thing, it's like I'm forever paying for liscence I never received
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact the Department of Safety and talk with it.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2017 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters