QUESTION

Are the police notified when a person with warrants obtains their cori?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2014 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sex Crime Attorney serving Dedham, MA at John DeVito
Update Your Profile
The short answer is no. There is no notice requirement to the police for those who obtain their CORI.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2014 at 4:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters