QUESTION

Are there any lawyers that service the entire state for traffic violations instead of just the county they are based in

Asked on Aug 26th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's important to know why you want to know because I cover 8 counties, but there are over 100 in North Carolina.  Covering anymore than this would be impractical.  I would call around and see which attorneys would be able to help you in the specific areas that you need assistance in.  
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters