QUESTION

Are they going to come to my state to arrest me if I can’t make it back?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
The case is in a different state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

They can issue a warrant and have you locked up until they come get you in a reasonable period. Then lock you up there until you make bond.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2016 at 10:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters