QUESTION

Are they supposed to allow you a certain amount of time to get clean after a dirty pee while on probation, if so how much time is allowed?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

The first time you drug test after being placed on probation you will typically not be violated. If the amount in your system does not decrease and eventually go away, then you will be in violation.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse
Not that I know of. If the judge ordered you to not use drugs or alcohol, you violated your probation.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
No spare clean up time
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters