QUESTION

Are two convicted felons allowed to live together in the state of South Carolina.

Asked on Nov 04th, 2015 on Parole and Probation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Alot of convicted felons live together in SC's prisons.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2015 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters